Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Oh Canada Eh 50’ at Merrittville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $10,500
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,575
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,850
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,100
5. (2) Steve Francis/50 $2,600
6. (10) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,300
7. (11) Dan Stone/50 $1,400
8. (14) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
10. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (3) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (13) Russell King/50 $1,500
13. (15) Greg Oakes/50 $950
14. (16) Peter Mantha Jr./50 $900
15. (8) Ed Carley/50 $850
16. (23) April Farmer/49 $800
17. (18) Darren Peters/48 $770
18. (17) Jill George/48 $750
19. (20) Andrew Reaume/48 $780
20. (21) Mike Lewis/48 $700
21. (19) Jeff Dayman/45 $700
22. (12) Chub Frank/39 $1,200
23. (22) Gregg Haskell/25 $700
24. (24) Greg Belyea/3 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 06.285Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.368 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 10, 16, 22, 22, 26, 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-6); Francis (7-28); Fuller (29-50)
Provisional Starters: Farmer, Belyea
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Robinson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.408
2. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.510
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.576
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.604
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.862
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.954
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.987
8. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.056
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.112
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.112
11. 28-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 16.156
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.165
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.224
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.242
15. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.308
16. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 16.331
17. 7d-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT 16.450
18. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.456
19. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.521
20. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 16.572
21. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 16.648
22. 78-Rick Baker/Ridgeway, ONT 16.695
23. 88-Andrew Reaume/Chatham, ONT 16.776
24. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 16.780
25. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 16.839
26. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.997
27. RH94-Jason Haskell/Ridgeway, ONT 17.005

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Francis, Richards, McCreadie, King, Mantha, Lewis, Baker, Lobb

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, Eckert, Carley, Stone, Robinson, George, Reaume, Belyea, Dayman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Clanton, Frank, Oakes, Peters, G. Haskell, J. Haskell (DNS) Farmer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dayman, Reaume, Lewis, G. Haskell, J. Haskell, Baker, Belyea, Farmer (DNS) Lobb