Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘F.X. Caprara Car Companies 50’ at Can-Am Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $10,500
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,775
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
5. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (13) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
7. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $1,900
8. (15) Dan Stone/50 $1,300
9. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
10. (7) Russell King/49 $1,600
11. (10) Austin Hubbard/48 $1,800
12. (18) Peter Mantha Jr./48 $1,000
13. (8) Steve Francis/48 $1,550
14. (19) Larry Wight/48 $950
15. (16) Greg Oakes/48 $850
16. (21) April Farmer/48 $800
17. (17) Greg Belyea/48 $770
18. (14) Dale Caswell/48 $750
19. (20) Michael Trapp/46 $730
20. (22) Jordan Keruskie/20 $700
21. (23) Jill George/18 $700
22. (3) Clint Smith/17 $1,225
23. (11) Ron Davies/16 $700
24. (24) Mark Webb/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 29 Mins., 07.092 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.273 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 18, 19, 28)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Webb
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.240
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.333
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.417
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.433
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.507
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.824
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.014
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.043
9. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.121
10. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.159
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 20.312
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.338
13. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 20.396
14. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.476
15. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 20.479
16. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.511
17. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 20.666
18. 18J-Jordan Keruskie/Brownville, NY 20.767
19. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 20.922
20. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 21.250
21. 36c-Mark Webb/Brownville, NY 21.319
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 21.463
23. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY N/T
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.464 (DQ – light)
25. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.962 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Richards, King, Hubbard, Frank, Oakes, Wight, Farmer, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, McCreadie, Francis, Davies, Caswell, Belyea, Trapp, Rohacevich

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Clanton, Coffey, Stone, Mantha, Keruskie, Webb

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wight, Trapp, Farmer, Keruskie, Webb, George, Rohacevich