Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘RaceFest World Championships’ Night 2 at West Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Shaver/40 $10,125
2. (12) Bart Hartman/40 $5,000
3. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $3,100
4. (3) Steve Francis/40 $2,600
5. (1) Donnie Moran/40 $2,000
6. (9) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,800
7. (21) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,500
8. (10) Tim Fuller/40 $1,300
9. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $1,700
10. (8) Davey Johnson/40 $1,100
11. (19) Josh Richards/40 $1,200
12. (5) Rick Eckert/40 $1,000
13. (18) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,200
14. (22) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $900
15. (17) Zack Dohm/40 $850
16. (23) Russell King/40 $800
17. (13) Brady Smith/39 $770
18. (15) Clint Smith/39 $750
19. (16) Chuck Harper/39 $730
20. (20) Jonathan Davenport/35 $700
21. (24) Jill George/30 $700
22. (14) Chub Frank/15 $700
23. (11) Doug Drown/14 $700
24. (7) Brent Robinson/13 $725

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 13, 16)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-40)
Provisional Starters: King, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 19.541
2. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 19.547
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.553
4. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.677
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.712
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 19.750
7. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 19.760
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.763
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.766
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.823
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.867
12. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 19.880
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.880
14. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 19.908
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.923
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.963
17. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.008
18. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 20.023
19. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 20.025
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.033
21. 11-D.J. Wells/Wooton, KY 20.083
22. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.138
23. 17T-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 20.161
24. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 20.187
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.200
26. 18D-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 20.727
27. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 20.750
28. Y4-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, OH 20.887
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.927
30. c4-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 20.940
31. 121-Dave Hilton/Belpre, OH 25.020
32. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV N/T
33. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Clanton, Robinson, Fuller, B. Smith, Harper, Davenport, McCreadie, King, C. Carpenter, Hilton

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Coffey, D. Johnson, Drown, Frank, Dohm, Richards, Horton, Carrier, George, Mitchell

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Moran, Lanigan, Hartman, C. Smith, Hubbard, R. Conley, Wells, F. Carpenter, Banal (DNS) C. Conley

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Davenport, McCreadie, Carrier, R. Conley, King, Wells, Banal, Horton, C. Carpenter, George, F. Carpenter, Mitchell, Hilton