Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘RaceFest World Championships’ Night 1 at West Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Shaver/30 $8,075
2. (1) Bart Hartman/30 $4,000
3. (8) Tim McCreadie/30 $3,400
4. (3) Chub Frank/30 $2,800
5. (6) Shane Clanton/30 $2,500
6. (12) Tim Fuller/30 $2,100
7. (5) Eddie Carrier Jr./30 $1,900
8. (11) Rick Eckert/30 $1,800
9. (17) Steve Francis/30 $1,800
10. (7) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,150
11. (13) Josh Richards/30 $1,600
12. (18) Clint Smith/30 $1,400
13. (23) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,600
14. (2) Darrell Lanigan/30 $1,400
15. (14) Vic Coffey/30 $750
16. (16) Zach Dohm/30 $700
17. (9) Rod Conley/30 $660
18. (21) Brent Robinson/30 $640
19. (15) Chuck Harper/30 $620
20. (20) David Williams/30 $610
21. (24) Russell King/29 $1,100
22. (19) Brady Smith/28 $1,125
23. (10) Doug Drown/21 $600
24. (22) Corey Conley/9 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 10)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-10); Hartman (11-24); Shaver (25-30)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Carrier ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, Ga 19.805
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.818
3. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 19.927
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.005
5. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 20.010
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.015
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.059
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.106
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.110
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.218
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.240
12. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 20.298
13. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 20.300
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.314
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 20.366
16. 17T-Zach Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 20.375
17. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.392
18. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 20.437
19. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.483
20. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 20.624
21. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.707
22. 24W-David Williams/Charlotte Hall, MD 20.763
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.995
24. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 21.187
25. Y4-Anthony Huber/Vienna, WV 21.245
26. 24K-Ronnie Key/Summersville, WV 22.969
27. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 23.949

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hartman, Lanigan, Davenport, Drown, Richards, Dohm, B. Smith, Williams, Huber

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Frank, McCreadie, Eckert, Coffey, Francis, C. Conley, King, Key

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Carrier, Clanton, R. Conley, Fuller, Harper, C. Smith, Robinson, George, Hubbard (DQ)

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Williams, Robinson, C. Conley, Hubbard, King, George, Huber, Key