Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘First State 50’ at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jamie Lathroum/50 $10,650
2. (2) Brady Smith/50 $5,500
3. (4) Steve Francis/50 $3,650
4. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (7) Darryl Hills/50 $2,000
6. (11) Clint Smith/50 $2,200
7. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
8. (5) Rick Eckert/49 $1,800
9. (18) Ray Davis Jr./49 $1,200
10. (15) Chub Frank/49 $1,700
11. (10) Josh Richards/48 $1,550
12. (13) Richard Jarvis Jr./41 $1,000
13. (3) Donald Lingo Jr./33 $950
14. (6) Hal Browning/17 $900
15. (12) Shane Clanton/13 $1,350
16. (20) Brent Robinson/12 $1,050
17. (9) Austin Hubbard/9 $770
18. (24) Russell King/6 $750
19. (14) Ricky Elliott/2 $730
20. (21) Jeremy Miller/2 $700
21. (22) Vic Coffey/2 $1,200
22. (16) Kerry King/2 $700
23. (8) Ross Robinson/1 $700
24. (19) Jordan Bland/1 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 1 Hour, 7 Mins., 46.581 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.595 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Laps 1, 1, 2, 6, 6, 11, 12, 42, 44); 1 Red Flag (Lap 2)
Lap Leaders: Brady Smith (1-6); Francis (7-44); Lathroum (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Russell King
Rookie of the Race: Brent Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jamie Lathroum ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Huey Wilcoxon (Lathroum)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.982
2. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.015
3. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.017
4. 11J-Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean City, MD 19.066
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.124
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.190
7. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 19.210
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.215
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.218
10. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.247
11. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.255
12. 100-Hal Browning/Seaford, DE 19.309
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.336
14. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.342
15. 84-Ray Davis Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.354
16. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.426
17. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.435
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.459
19. KB-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 19.510
20. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.519
21. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.546
22. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.553
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.603
24. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.633
25. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.693
26. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 19.729
27. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.886
28. 118-Rob Schirmer/Milton, DE 19.946
29. 38s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.978
30. 80-David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 20.159
31. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.291
32. 57-Derrike Hill/Trappe, MD 21.159

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Lingo, Hills, Richards, Jarvis, K. King, J. Miller, Bland, Reddick, Schirmer, Lanigan (DQ – did not report to scales)

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lathroum, Eckert, R. Robinson, C. Smith, Elliott, Fuller, David Hill, R. King, Warrington, K. Pettyjohn, Derrike Hill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, Browning, Hubbard, Clanton, Frank, Davis, B. Robinson, Coffey, D. Pettyjohn, Hapka

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bland, B. Robinson, J. Miller, Coffey, R. King, K. Pettyjohn, D. Pettyjohn, Warrington, Derrike Hill, Reddick, Hapka, Schirmer (DNS) Lanigan, David Hill