Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Conococheague 50’ at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,600
4. (11) Jason Covert/50 $3,000
5. (7) Nick Dickson/50 $2,000
6. (19) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (10) Brady Smith/50 $1,900
8. (14) J.T. Spence/50 $1,300
9. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (22) Vic Coffey/50 $1,100
11. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
12. (25) Frankie Plessinger/50 $1,000
13. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (21) Dan Stone/50 $900
15. (20) Brent Robinson/50 $850
16. (24) Jill George/48 $800
17. (3) Rick Eckert/39 $1,320
18. (4) D.J. Myers/35 $750
19. (23) Russell King/33 $1,230
20. (16) Shane Clanton/30 $1,225
21. (6) Jamie Lathroum/30 $700
22. (15) Gary Stuhler/25 $700
23. (12) Jeremy Miller/22 $700
24. (8) Tim McCreadie/19 $1,300
25. (5) Marvin Winters/6 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 33.946 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.718 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 20, 31, 39)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-17); Francis (18); Richards (19-50)
Provisional Starters: King, George (WoO); Plessinger (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.096 (NTR)
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.182
3. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.230
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.235
5. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.262
6. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 18.285
7. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.323
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.367
9. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 18.372
10. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 18.382
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.407
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.416
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.466
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.473
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.476
16. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.479
17. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.482
18. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.525
19. 7-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 18.544
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.586
21. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 18.592
22. 25A-Andy Anderson/Bunker Hill, WV 18.620
23. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.664
24. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 18.672
25. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.712
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.778
27. 26-Jerry Bard/Shippensburg, PA 18.839
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.851
29. 8L-Scott LeBarron/Dover, PA 18.960
30. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 19.002
31. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.061
32. 81-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.104
33. 71-Brent Smith/Mercersburg, PA 19.104
34. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 19.178
35. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 19.218
36. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 19.316
37. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Myers, Hubbard, Lanigan, Frank, Lupfer, Brent Smith, Booze, LeBarron (DNS) Deese

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Winters, Richards, Brady Smith, Spence, Stone, Fuller, Anderson, Hershey, DeHaven

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, Dickson, Covert, Stuhler, C. Smith, Robinson, Bard, George, Ziegler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Francis, Miller, Clanton, Plessinger, King, Coffey, Cheney, Sagi

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Stone, Anderson, LeBarron, Hershey, Lupfer, DeHaven (DNS) Brent Smith, Booze, Deese

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Robinson, Coffey, Bard, King, Plessinger, George, Cheney (DNS) Ziegler, Sagi