Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘First State 50’ at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (4) Brady Smith/50 $5,500
3. (3) Steve Francis/50 $3,600
4. (19) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,300
5. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
6. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,900
8. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (20) Russell King/50 $1,600
11. (1) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (16) Donald Lingo Jr./50 $1,500
13. (21) Brent Robinson/50 $950
14. (18) Mark Byram/50 $900
15. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,350
16. (6) Tim McCreadie/43 $1,400
17. (14) Kenny Pettyjohn/40 $770
18. (10) Jamie Lathroum/37 $750
19. (22) Amanda Whaley/33 $730
20. (9) Jeremy Miller/28 $700
21. (24) Ross Robinson/24 $700
22. (7) Vic Coffey/15 $700
23. (23) Jill George/13 $725
24. (12) Ricky Elliott/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 42 Mins., 39.881 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.244 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Laps 9, 13, 16, 23, 25, 27, 42, 44, 48)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, R. Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Donald Lingo Jr. ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.377
2. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.508
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.543
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.545
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.578
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.586
7. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.698
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.715
9. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 18.737
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.765
11. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 18.789
12. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 18.801
13. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.844
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.893
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.914
16. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.942
17. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.954
18. 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr./Lewisberry, PA 18.989
19. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.016
20. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 19.035
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.061
22. 57-Derrike Hill/Trappe, MD 19.079
23. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.103
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.139
25. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.174
26. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.211
27. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.262
28. 44W-Amanda Whaley/Millsboro, DE 19.291
29. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 19.311
30. 38s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.313
31. 99L-Dale Lingo IV/Millsboro, DE 19.490
32. 5M-Herb Tunis/Georgetown, DE 19.741
33. 84-Ray Davis Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.819
34. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.094
35. 8x-Eddie Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 20.221
36. 59-Kelly Putz/Georgetown, DE 20.418
37. 35-Mike Parsons/Lewes, DE 20.571
38. KB-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 21.001
39. 100-Hal Browning/Lewes, DE 27.212
40. 22*-G.R. Smith/Cornelius, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, J. Miller, Fuller, Frank, B. Robinson, Warrington, M. Pettyjohn, Davis, Parsons

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Lathroum, K. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, George, Derrike Hill, Ryan, R. Robinson (DNS) K. King

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Coffey, McDowell, Clanton, David Hill, E. Pettyjohn, Browning, Dale Lingo, Covert (DNS) Hills

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lanigan, Elliott, Donald Lingo Jr., Byram, R. King, Whaley, Tunis, Putz (DNS) G.R. Smith

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Hubbard, B. Robinson, Davis, Warrington, Parsons, R. Robinson, M. Pettyjohn, George (DNS) Derrike Hill, Ryan, K. King

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Byram, R. King, Whaley, David Hill, Tunis, E. Pettyjohn, Putz, Browning (DNS) Dale Lingo, Covert, Hills, G.R. Smith