Results of WoO Late Model Series at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,675
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (7) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (10) Casey Roberts/50 $2,500
6. (8) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $1,400
8. (5) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,300
9. (15) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (17) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (14) Ray Cook/50 $1,000
13. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $1,450
14. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
15. (3) Brady Smith/50 $1,350
16. (18) Brent Robinson/50 $800
17. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,270
18. (16) John Henderson/49 $750
19. (20) Scott Shirey/49 $730
20. (22) Lamar Haygood/48 $700
21. (21) Henry Carter/42 $700
22. (6) Jeremy Faircloth/38 $700
23. (13) Jonathan Davenport/35 $700
24. (19) Chesley Dixon/6 $775

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 58.492 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.428 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 7, 14, 42, 42)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-28); Lanigan (29-39); McCreadie (40-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Roberts ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.610
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.727
3. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.802
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.811
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.853
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.864
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.936
8. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.996
9. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.036
10. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.049
11. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.086
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.112
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.131
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.181
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.248
16. 22x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 15.251
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.285
18. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.289
19. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 15.357
20. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 15.365
21. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.394
22. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.394
23. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.442
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.618
25. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.649
26. 17H-Lamar Haygood/Douglasville, GA 15.706
27. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 15.750
28. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 16.198
29. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 16.375

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Richards, Roberts, Davenport, Henderson, Shirey, Fuller, Bradsher, B. Faircloth

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, Francis, McDowell, Cook, King, Blankenship, Nuttal, Carter, Haygood

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, J. Faircloth, Eckert, Hubbard, Frank, Robinson, Dixon, Barrow, C. Smith

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dixon, Shirey, Carter, Haygood, Blankenship, Barrow, C. Smith, Nuttal (DNS) Fuller, Bradsher, B. Faircloth