Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.009
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.095
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.287
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.314
5. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 13.340
6. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 13.353
7. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.414
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.431
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.441
10. 25L-Steve Lance Jr./Cuba, IL 13.452
11. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.457
12. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 13.495
13. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.514
14. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.565
15. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.577
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.586
17. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.603
18. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.619
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.658
20. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.660
21. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 13.664
22. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.690
23. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.697
24. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.701
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.712
26. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.724
27. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.760
28. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 13.790
29. c9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 13.790
30. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.805
31. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.806
32. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 13.807
33. 1w-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.859
34. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.886
35. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.893
36. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.893
37. 50-Denny Eckrich/Tiffin, IA 13.908
38. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 13.923
39. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 13.933
40. 10-Scott Schmitt/Tonica, IL 13.999
41. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 14.001
42. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 14.042
43. 5-Bret Sievert/Mukwonago, WI 14.056
44. 91-Jeremy Nichols/Decatur, IL 14.057
45. 99J-Jimmy Dehm/Lexington, IL 14.119
46. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.191
47. 30-Mike Glasscock/LeRoy, IL 14.334
48. 40-Charles Hess/Peoria, IL 14.347
49. 6K-Terry Casey/New London, IL 14.356
50. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.365

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Moyer, Chandler, VanWormer, Lux, Eckert, E. Smith, Harlan, Dehm, Eckrich, Casebolt, Walden, Casey

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Schlieper, Birkhofer, Erb, Weaver, B. Sheppard, Robinson, Mars, Hansen, George, Adams, S. Lance, Reddick, Simpson

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Richards, C. Smith, Francis, McCreadie, Shirley, T. Lance, S. Sheppard, Lanigan, King, Glasscock, Sievert

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): O’Neal, B. Smith, Frank, Neat, Fuller, Clanton, Hess, Hubbard, Unzicker, Schmitt, Bland, Nichols