Results of WoO Late Model Series at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (10) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,600
3. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,100
5. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (23) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
7. (21) Jeff Smith/50 $1,400
8. (9) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
10. (6) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
11. (22) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
12. (3) Ray Cook/50 $1,000
13. (4) Steve Francis/50 $1,550
14. (12) Chris Ferguson/50 $900
15. (20) Jordan Bland/50 $850
16. (16) Chris Blackwell/50 $800
17. (24) Russell King/50 $1,270
18. (15) Donald Bradsher/50 $750
19. (13) Timmy Blackwell/39 $730
20. (7) Shane Clanton/33 $1,200
21. (17) Randle Chupp/28 $700
22. (18) Jonathan Davenport/22 $700
23. (1) Earl Pearson Jr./16 $700
24. (14) Dale McDowell/10 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 47.104 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.131 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 6, 12, 17, 20, 30, 33, 33)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-3); Lanigan (4-6); Francis (7-15); Richards (16-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Robinson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.426
2. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.560
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.584
4. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 17.625
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.630
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.641
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.682
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.743
9. 2-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.756
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.800
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.911
12. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 17.929
13. 17-Timmy Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 17.933
14. A1-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 17.986
15. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 18.021
16. 6-Chris Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 18.023
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.063
18. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.073
19. 54-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 18.145
20. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 18.213
21. 10s-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 18.215
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.243
23. 10T-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.249
24. 25B-Shawn Beasley/Lumber Ridge, NC 18.259
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.292
26. 18M-Jeff Smith/Dallas, NC 18.295
27. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.308
28. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.370
29. 360-Craig Shuffield/Fayetteville, NC 18.426
30. 27-Travis Hair/Fayetteville, NC 18.599
31. 55-Dean Bowen/Whiteville, NC 18.647
32. 91-D.J. Tyndall/Dunn, NC 18.691
33. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 18.692
34. 14-David Taylor/Fayetteville, NC 18.823
35. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.899
36. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 19.744

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Eckert, Robinson, T. Blackwell, C. Smith, Shirey, King, Shuffield, Mitchell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Pearson, Richards, McDowell, Chupp, J. Smith, Frank, Hair (DNS) Taylor

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, McCreadie, Bradsher, Bland, Tucker, Blankenship (DNS) Weeks, Bowen

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Cook, Ferguson, C. Blackwell, Davenport, Fuller, Tyndall, Beasley, Nuttal

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chupp, C. Smith, J. Smith, King, Frank, Shirey, Shuffield, Taylor, Hair, Mitchell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Bland, Fuller, Blankenship, Tyndall, Nuttal, Tucker (DNS) Weeks, Beasley, Bowen