Results of WoO Late Model Series at North Alabama Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Brad Neat/50 $10,500
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,700
3. (4) Chub Frank/50 $3,550
4. (18) Vic Coffey/50 $3,050
5. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
6. (6) Kent Robinson/50 $1,750
7. (14) Rick Rickman/50 $1,500
8. (23) John Lobb/50 $1,300
9. (16) Greg Johnson/50 $1,350
10. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (19) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,050
12. (11) Bub McCool/48 $1,650
13. (1) Josh Putnam/44 $950
14. (7) Darrell Lanigan/39 $1,550
15. (21) Clint Smith/39 $1,450
16. (8) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/38 $800
17. (10) Tim McCreadie/36 $1,420
18. (22) Eric Cooley/27 $750
19. (9) Mike Marlar/26 $1,280
20. (3) Dillon Wood/11 $700
21. (25) Jill George/11 $110
22. (12) Duke Whiseant/9 $700
23. (13) Billy Moyer/7 $700
24. (20) Pat Doar/7 $1,250
25. (24) Billy Moyer Jr./3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 39 Mins., 51.669 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.434 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 10 (Laps 3, 9, 10, 11, 28, 39, 39, 44)
Lap Leaders: Neat (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, Moyer Jr. (WoO points); George (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Neat ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 12.704
2. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.756
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.784
4. A1-Duke Whiseant/Texarkana, AR 12.791
5. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.801
6. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 12.927
7. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 12.952
8. 212-Josh Putnam/Killen, AL 13.020
9. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.031
10. 86-Rick Rickman/Columbus, MS 13.039
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.059
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.098
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.194
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.206
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.244
16. s4-Seth McCormack/Muscle Shoals, AL 13.249
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.271
18. 1-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.278
19. R1-Riley Hickman/Cleveland, TN 13.279
20. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 13.291
21. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.301
22. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.304
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.350
24. 33b-Eric Cooley/Fulton, MS 13.414
25. 7-Stacy Tyler/Moulton, AL 13.504
26. 12-Chad Winkles/Falkville, AL 13.517
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.553
28. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.563
29. 6M-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 13.596
30. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.606
31. F26-Mark Fields/Lawrenceburg, IN 13.706
32. F36-Cale Finley/Ardmore, AL 13.730
33. 32-Mark Dodson/Caledonia, MS 13.771
34. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.798

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Hollingsworth, Marlar, Moyer, Sullivan, Dodson, Cook, Tyler (DNS) Wallace

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Neat, Wood, McCreadie, R. Rickman, Fuller, Moyer Jr., C. Smith, Lobb (DNS) Winkles

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Frank, McCool, Clanton, Coffey, Hickman, George, Fields

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Putnam, Lanigan, Whiseant, Johnson, Doar, Cooley, McCormack, Finley

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Sullivan, C. Smith, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Cook, Dodson (DNS) Tyler, Winkles, Wallace

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Doar, Cooley, Hickman, Fields, Finley, McCormack (DNS) George