Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 50-Lap Stanley Schetrompf Memorial at Hagerstown Speedway (Finish Pos./Driver):

1. Rick Eckert $10,000
2. Steve Francis
3. Bart Hartman
4. Chub Frank
5. Brian Birkhofer
6. Dale McDowell
7. Scott Bloomquist
8. Randall Chupp
9. Donnie Moran
10. Mike Balzano
11. Gary Stuhler
12. Jeremy Miller
13. Billy Moyer
14. John Blankenship
15. Frankie Plessinger
16. Darrell Lanigan
17. Scott James
18. D.J. Myers
19. Davey Johnson
20. Tim McCreadie
21. Clint Smith
22. Dan Schlieper
23. Roy Deese Jr.
24. Robbie Blair
25. Brent Smith.

Lap Leader: Eckert, 1-50.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Driver/Best Lap):

1. Bart Hartman 18.639
2. Scott Bloomquist 18.803
3. Rick Eckert 18.968
4. Steve Francis 19.096
5. Brian Birkhofer 19.126
6. Mike Balzano 19.135
7. Donnie Moran 19.196
8. Alan Sagi 19.202
9. Clint Smith 19.217
10. Dale McDowell 19.239
11. Roy Deese Jr. 19.239
12. Billy Moyer 19.241
13. Scott James 19.246
14. Steve Shaver 19.273
15. Chub Frank 19.277
16. Jason Covert 19.283
17. Scott Leberon 19.290
18. Tim McCreadie 19.341
19. Matt Miller 19.346
20. Gary Stuhler 19.348
21. John Blankenship 19.351
22. Darrell Lanigan 19.381
23. Robbie Blair 19.385
24. Mike Lupfer 19.449
25. Jeremy Miller 19.501
26. Davey Johnson 19.548
27. Frankie Plessinger Jr. 19.609
28. D.J. Myers 19.626
29. Kirk Ryan 19.625
30. Jerry Foster 19.639
31. Dan Stone 19.658
32. Scott Cross 19.661
33. John Mason 19.670
34. Dan Schlieper 19.680
35. Paul Crowl 19.708
36. Rick Aukland 19.727
37. Jim Bernheisel 19.732
38. Brent Smith 19.733
39. Tom Myers 19.763
40. Jerry Fifield 20.318
41. Brian Booze 20.420
42. Rick Hulson 20.445)
43. Dave Rice Jr. 20.508
44. Josh Richards 20.667
45. Tim Wilson 20.684
46. Donnie Farlling 20.726
47. Jeremy Stone 20.852
48. Tim Murphy 20.864

HEAT 1: Birkhofer, Hartman, C. Smith, James.

HEAT 2: Bloomquist, McDowell, Chupp, McCreadie.

HEAT 3: Eckert, Frank, Lanigan, Deese.

HEAT 4: Francis, Moyer, Stuhler, Blair.

B-MAIN 1: Balzano, Miller, Myers.

B-MAIN 2: Moran, Plessinger, Johnson.

DASH: Bloomquist, Eckert, Francis, Birkhofer.

PROVISIONALS: Schlieper, B.Smith, Blankenship.