Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 50-Lap A-Main at Lernerville Speedway (Finish Pos./Driver):

1. Chub Frank $10,000
2. Steve Francis
3. Dale McDowell
4. Brian Birkhofer
5. Rick Eckert
6. Bart Hartman
7. David Scott
8. Clint Smith
9. Randall Chupp
10. Billy Moyer
11. Scott Bloomquist
12. Robbie Blair
13. Mike Balzano
14. Dan Schlieper
15. Darrell Lanigan
16. Steve Shaver
17. Ryan Markham
18. Rick Aukland
19. John Blankensmith
20. Ken Schaltenbrand
21. Donnie Moran
22. John Flinner
23. Tim McCreadie
24. Lynn Geisler
25. Ron Davies
26. Paul Wilmouth
27. Josh Richards
28. Scott James

Lap Leaders: Birkhofer (1-31); McDowell (32-46); Frank (47-50)

Time Trials Results (Pos./Driver/Best Lap):

1. Rick Aukland 15.695
2. Scott Bloomquist 15.801
3. Bart Hartman 15.808
4. Dale McDowell 15.848
5. Darrell Lanigan 15.862
6. Chub Frank 15.888
7. Tim McCreadie 15.890
8. Paul Wilmoth 15.914
9. Brian Birkhofer 15.915
10. Steve Shaver 15.968
11. Randall Chupp 15.982
12. Donnie Moran 15.997
13. Jeremy Miller 16.031
14. Steve Francis 16.037
15. Billy Moyer 16.044
16. Robbie Blair 16.068
17. Rick Eckert 16.072
18. Brian Markham 16.086
19. John Blankenship 16.108
20. Nick Jones 16.117
21. Dutch Davies 16.129
22. Scott James 16.143
23. Clint Smith 16.145
24. John Flinner 16.248
25. Keith Barbara 16.251
26 Mike Balzano 16.253
27. Matt Miller 16.253
28. Josh Richards 16.289
29. Ken Schaltenbrand 16.328
30. Scott Gurdak 16.331
31. Ron Davies 16.337
32. Davey Johnson 16.356
33. Lynn Geisler 16.358
34. Dick Barton 16.374
35. Bob Wearing Jr. 16.380
36. David Scott 16.389
37. Dan Schlieper 16.392
38. Alex Ferree 16.401
39. Mike Johnson 16.419
40. Gary Lyle 16.438
41. Rick Isadore 16.449
42. Darrell Bossard 16.449
43. Doug Eck 16.465
44. Todd Andrews 16.475
45. Sam Stile 16.500
46. Dave Satterlee 16.505
47. Spanky Dougherty 16.505
48. Bill Cunningham 16.536
49. David Lyon 16.544
50. Brian Laraway 16.588
51. Mike Norris 16.605
52. Ben Miley 16.659
53. Brett Rhebergen 16.664
54. Eric Myers 16.717
55. Tom Kitchen 16.760
56. Dave Hess Jr. 16.778
57. John Britsky 16.860
58. Rob Kosecki 16.790
59. Jeff Jones 16.856
60. Dan Swartzlander 16.905
61. Alan Dellinger 17.135
62. Stephen Hollibaugh 17.157
63. Matt Dobnak 17.530
64. Kerry Jackson 17.849
65. Gary Churchfield 18.498

Heat #1 (10 Laps): 1. Tim McCreadie, 2. Rick Aukland, 3. Steve Francis, 4. John Blankenship, 5. Ron Davies, 6. Dan Schlieper, 7. Keith Barbara, 8. David Lyon, 9. Tom Kitchen, 10. Doug Eck, 11. Alan Dellinger

Heat #2 (10 Laps): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Paul Wilmouth, 3. Billy Moyer, 4. Steve Francis, 5. Mike Balzano, 6. Davey Johnson, 7. Brian Laraway, 8. Todd Andrews, 9. Alex Ferree, 10. Dave Hess Jr., 11. Stephen Hollibaugh

Heat # 3 (10 Laps): 1. Brian Birkhofer, 2. Bart Hartman, 3. Randall Chupp, 4. Mike Johnson, 5. Lynn Geisler, 6. Matt Miller, 7. Sam Stile, 8. Dutch Davies, 9. John Britsky, 10. Matt Dobnak, 11. Mike Norris

Heat #4 (10 Laps): 1. Dale McDowell, 2. Steve Shaver, 3. Robbie Blair, 4. Josh Richards, 5. Dick Barton, 6. Gary Lyle, 7. Dave Satterlee, 8. Scott James, 9. Ben Miley, 10. Rob Kosecki, 11. Kerry Jackson

Heat #5 (10 Laps): 1. Donnie Moran, 2. Clint Smith, 3. Rick Eckert, 4. Darrell Lanigan, 5. Ken Schaltenbrand, 6. Spanky Dougherty, 7. Rick Isadore, 8. Brett Rhebergen, 9. Gary Churchfield, 10. Jeff Jones

Heat #6 (10 Laps): 1. Chub Frank, 2. Ryan Markham, 3. David Scott, 4. Jeremy Miller, 5. Scott Gurdak, 6. Bill Cunningham, 7. Eric Myers, 8. Dan Swartzlander, 9. John Flinner, 10. Darrell Bossard

World of Outlaws Dash (6 Laps): 1. Brian Birkhofer, 2. Chub Frank, 3. Donnie Moran, 4 Scott Bloomquist, 5. Dale McDowell, 6. Tim McCreadie

B-Main #1 (12 Laps): 1. John Blankenship, 2. Mike Balzano, 3. Keith Barbara, 4. Ron Davies, 5. Dan Schlieper, 6. Brian Laraway, 7. Alex Ferree, 8. Tom Kitchen, 9. Stephen Hollibaugh, 10. Matt Dobnak, 11. Doug Eck, 12. Davey Johnson, 13. Dave Lyon14. Dave Hess Jr., 15. Nick Jones, 16. Alan Dellinger-DNS

B-Main #2 (12 Laps): 1. Lynn Geisler, 2. Josh Richards, 3. Mike Johnson, 4. Dick Barton, 5. Matt Miller, 6. Scott James, 7. Sam Stile, 8. Dave Satterlee, 9. Gary Lyle, 10. Ben Miley, 11. Kerry Jackson, 12. John Bristky, 13. Dutch Davies, 14. Rob Kosecki, 15. Matt Dobnak-DNS, 16. Mike Norris-DNS

B-Main #3 (12 Laps): 1. Darrell Lanigan, 2. Ken Schaltenbrand, 3. Jeremy Miller, 4. Scott Gurdak, 5. Rick Isadore, 6. Spanky Dougherty, 7. Brett Rhebergen, 8. Bill Cunningham, 9. Eric Myers, 10. Darrell Bossard, 11. Jeff Jones, 12. Gary Churchfield, 13. Dan Swartzlander, 14. John Flinner, 15. Bob Wearing Jr.-DNS