Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Rumble on the River V’ at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Chris Madden/50 $10,100
2. (8) Steve Francis/50 $5,650
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (12) Ricky Elliott/50 $3,000
5. (1) Jonathan Davenport/50 $2,050
6. (10) Shannon Babb/50 $2,200
7. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,400
8. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (2) Jamie Lathroum/50 $1,200
10. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
11. (16) Brady Smith/50 $1,550
12. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
13. (23) Josh Richards/49 $1,450
14. (18) D.J. Myers/49 $900
15. (19) Doug Horton/49 $850
16. (13) Chub Frank/49 $1,300
17. (21) Tim Fuller/49 $1,270
18. (20) Daryl Hills/49 $750
19. (11) Ronnie DeHaven Jr./49 $730
20. (24) Vic Coffey/49 $1,200
21. (17) Roland Mann/47 $700
22. (6) Dennis Franklin/26 $700
23. (22) Dale McDowell/25 $700
24. (14) Jeremy Miller/17 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

NOTE: Dennis Franklin parked his No. 2F due to engine problems after winning a heat and started at the rear of the field in Scott Neighbor’s No. 5

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 31.194 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 5.549 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 15)
Lap Leaders: Davenport (1-3); Madden (4); Davenport (5-9); Madden (10); Davenport (11); Madden (12-50)
Provisional Starters: Richards, Coffey
Rookie of the Race: Russell King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ricky Elliott ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Jamie Owens (Madden)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 6d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 17.416
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.422
3. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 17.606
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.673
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.726
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.756
7. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 17.802
8. 2F-Dennis Franklin/Cowpens, SC 17.802
9. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 17.803
10. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 17.804
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.829
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.848
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.906
14. 55-Roland Mann/Chapitco, MD 17.932
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.947
16. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 17.952
17. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.969
18. 88-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 17.976
19. 7H-Daryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.980
20. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 17.983
21. 0-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.000
22. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.005
23. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.007
24. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.010
25. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.016
26. 07-David Williams/Charlotte Hall, MD 18.030
27. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.056
28. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 18.071
29. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.079
30. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.102
31. 8-Jeff Pilkerton/Loveville, MD 18.167
32. 49-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 18.183
33. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 18.243
34. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 18.269
35. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 18.277
36. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.308
37. 56K-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.314
38. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.325
39. 47-Matt Quade/Mechanicsville, MD 18.473
40. 44G-Dean Guy/Clements, MD 18.527
41. 5-Scott Neighbors/Spring Lake, NC 18.685
42. 72*-Jared Teegarden/Chesterfield, VA 18.860
43. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 18.963
44. 56$-Chas Shellenberger/Winfield, PA 19.047
45. 00-Tom Cohick/Gloucester, VA 19.138
46. 09-Brad Rigdon/Chesapeake, VA 19.909

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davenport, Lathroum, Eckert, Frank, Tucker, Coffey, Fuller, King, Harper, Neighbors, Cohick, Richards

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, Babb, J. Miller, Mann, Horton, Robinson, Teegarden, Williams, Rigdon, Jackson, Bland

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Madden, Clanton, DeHaven, C. Smith, Myers, Hills, Lux, Pilkerton, Arthur, Hapka (DNS) Quade

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Franklin, Hubbard, Elliott, B. Smith, McDowell, Reddick, Dickson, Guy, M. Pettyjohn, K. Pettyjohn, Shellenberger

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mann, Horton, Fuller, Williams, King, Bland, Harper, Tucker, Rigdon, Coffey, Neighbors, Cohick, Richards, Robinson (DNS) Teegarden, Jackson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Myers, Hills, McDowell, Lux, K. Pettyjohn, Arthur, Reddick, Pilkerton, M. Pettyjohn, Shellenberger, Hapka, Dickson, Guy, Quade