Results of WoO Late Model Series at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jeff Smith/50 $10,650
2. (7) Dale McDowell/50 $5,150
3. (6) Chris Madden/50 $3,000
4. (4) Dennis Franklin/50 $2,500
5. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (11) Ricky Weeks/50 $1,700
7. (12) Randle Chupp/50 $1,400
8. (8) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,300
9. (20) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
10. (22) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
11. (10) Brent Robinson/50 $1,300
12. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,500
13. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,550
14. (17) Shannon Babb/50 $1,400
15. (25) Chris Blackwell/50 $850
16. (19) Ray Tucker/50 $800
17. (24) Tim Fuller/50 $1,270
18. (18) Austin Hubbard/50 $750
19. (5) Steve Francis/50 $1,330
20. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,200
21. (14) Scott Neighbors/50 $700
22. (1) Vic Coffey/49 $1,200
23. (3) Josh Richards/49 $1,200
24. (16) Travis Hair/34 $700
25. (21) Benji Cole/30 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 34, 37, 39)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-48); J. Smith (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Fuller (WoO); Blackwell (track)
Rookie of the Race: Brent Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeff Smith ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Team 18 (Jeff Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.777
2. 18M-Jeff Smith/Dallas, NC 17.795
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.800
4. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.825
5. 2F-Dennis Franklin/Cowpens, SC 17.859
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 17.932
7. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 18.046
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.100
9. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.130
10. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.230
11. 25b-Shawn Beasley/Lumber Bridge, NC 18.238
12. A1-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 18.247
13. 22c-Benji Cole/Canon, GA 18.262
14. 9-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 18.270
15. 1W-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 18.325
16. 27-Travis Hair/Fayetteville, NC 18.335
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.351
18. 91-D.J. Tyndall/Dunn, NC 18.359
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.370
20. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.375
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.395
22. 0-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.422
23. 6b-Chris Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 18.453
24. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.520
25. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.565
26. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.571
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.636
28. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.644
29. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.827
30. 5-Scott Neighbors/Spring Lake, NC 18.830
31. 11M-Michael Ray Mason/Spring Lake, NC 18.850
32. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 18.852
33. 360-Craig Shuffield/Fayetteville, NC 18.891
34. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 19.073
35. 56K-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.188
36. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.287
37. 4-Lance West/Fayetteville, NC 19.327
38. 56s-Chas Shellenberger/Winfield, PA 19.403
39. 6d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Franklin, McDowell, Eckert, C. Smith, Babb, Cole, Fuller, Bland, Shuffield, West

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J. Smith, Madden, Robinson, Neighbors, Tucker, Schrader, Mitchell, Reddick, Tyndall, Shellenberger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Ferguson, Richards, Weeks, B. Smith, Blackwell, Frank, King, Mason, Beasley (DNS) Davenport

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Coffey, Chupp, Hair, Hubbard, Clanton, Lanigan, Labonte, Hapka

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Tucker, Cole, Schrader, Fuller, Bland, Reddick, Shuffield, Shellenberger, Tyndall (DNS) Mitchell, West

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Frank, Lanigan, Blackwell, King, Mason, Labonte, Hapka (DNS) Beasley, Davenport