Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Rumble on the River IV’ at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Jeremy Miller/50 $10,650
2. (1) Steve Francis/50 $5,100
3. (8) Josh Richards/50 $3,000
4. (5) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
5. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
7. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,650
8. (6) Chub Frank/50 $1,300
9. (14) Tim Fuller/50 $1,200
10. (12) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,100
11. (23) Shannon Babb/50 $1,050
12. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,000
13. (10) Jason Covert/50 $950
14. (19) Jamie Lathroum/50 $900
15. (13) Billy Decker/50 $850
16. (20) Keith Jackson/50 $800
17. (2) Billy Moyer/50 $770
18. (18) John Blankenship/50 $750
19. (21) Joe Isabell/49 $730
20. (15) Austin Hubbard/44 $700
21. (24) Kenny Pettyjohn/44 $700
22. (16) D.J. Myers/36 $700
23. (22) Danny Johnson/31 $700
24. (9) Brian Shirley/21 $700

NOTE: Keith Jackson, Jamie Lathroum and Kenny Pettyjohn were penalized to the rear of the field for the start after reporting late to the lineup

Time of Race: 37 Mins., 31.187 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.051 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 2, 14, 17, 21, 21, 31, 45)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-33); J. Miller (34); Moyer (35); J. Miller (36-50)
Provisional Starters: Babb, Pettyjohn
Rookie of the Race: Vic Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeremy Miller ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Keith Miller, Gary Deese, Randy Hurley, Derrick Hurley (Jeremy Miller team)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Billy Moyer (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 17.338
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.425
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.515
4. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 17.684
5. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 17.699
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.770
7. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.789
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.793
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.843
10. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 17.845
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.948
12. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 17.990
13. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.990
14. 11J-Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean City, MD 18.018
15. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.027
16. 07-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 18.041
17. 39-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 18.057
18. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.131
19. 3R-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.149
20. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.154
21. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.173
22. 7J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 18.189
23. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.217
24. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.276
25. 25W-David Williams/Avenue, MD 18.347
26. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.382
27. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 18.388
28. 55-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 18.392
29. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.446
30. 2*-Jared Powell/Charlottesville, VA 18.470
31. 44G-Deane Guy/Clements, MD 18.662
32. 72*-Jared Teegarden/Chesterfield, VA 18.888
33. 00T-Tom Cohick/Gloucester, VA 19.373
34. 11s-Jim Stine/Middleburg, PA 19.485
35. 00b-Bert Culpepper Jr./Chesapeake, VA 19.724
36. 8-Norman Short Jr./Georgetown, DE 19.752
37. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.980
38. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 21.404

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Frank, Shirley, Decker, Coffey, Hills, Williams, Beardsley, Cohick, Babb

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, Covert, Fuller, Jarvis, Lathroum, Isabell, Powell, Stine (DNS) R. Robinson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Lanigan, Hubbard, Blankenship, D. Johnson, B. Robinson, Guy, Culpepper

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, J. Miller, Elliott, Myers, Jackson, Pettyjohn, Teegarden, Mann, Short

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Lathroum, Isabell, Williams, Hills, Powell, Stine, Cohick, Beardsley (DNS) Jarvis, Babb, R. Robinson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Jackson, D. Johnson, Mann, B. Robinson, Pettyjohn, Guy, Teegarden, Short, Culpepper