Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Lone Star 50’ at Battleground Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,575
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (19) Billy Moyer/50 $2,150
6. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
7. (17) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,400
8. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,900
9. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
10. (3) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
11. (7) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
12. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,500
13. (13) Kyle Cummings/50 $1,450
14. (16) Russell King/50 $1,400
15. (20) Rob Litton/48 $850
16. (9) Chub Frank/43 $1,300
17. (15) Tony Knowles/35 $770
18. (12) Jack Sullivan/32 $750
19. (18) Wendell Wallace/29 $730
20. (24) April Farmer/24 $700
21. (14) Keith Foss/20 $700
22. (21) Kenny Merchant/13 $700
23. (23) Brent Robinson/2 $1,225
24. (22) Kevin Sitton/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 53.124 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.540 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 15, 18, 21, 26, 30, 36, 37)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Farmer
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Cummings ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.549
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.585
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.602
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.660
5. R5-Kyle Cummings/Sibley, LA 15.693
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.700
7. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.713
8. 1-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.748
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.760
10. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.873
11. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.893
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.909
13. 21b-Chris Brown/Cleveland, TX 15.930
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.936
15. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.946
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.975
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.997
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.027
19. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 16.055
20. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 16.061
21. C28-Kenny Merchant/Ruston, LA 16.061
22. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 16.071
23. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 16.200
24. 20-Kevin Sitton/Baytown, TX 16.219
25. 1b-Douglas Begnaud/Cyprus, TX 16.372
26. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.383
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.583
28. 21d-Lee Davis/Greenwood, LA 16.619
29. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 16.627
30. 21x-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.797
31. 92-DeVane Hillman/Simpson, LA 17.023
32. 28-Chris Holley/Dayton, TX 17.444
33. 3R-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.919

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Richards, Frank, Cummings, Brown, Merchant, Begnaud, Stuart, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, C. Smith, Foss, Birkhofer, Moyer, Briggs, Farmer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Hubbard, McCreadie, Knowles, Wallace, Litton, Hillman (DNS) George

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Sullivan, King, Sitton, Holley, Davis, Nuttal

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Moyer, Merchant, Brown, Briggs, Farmer, Begnaud, Stuart, Robinson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wallace, Litton, Sitton, Holley, Hillman, Davis (DNS) George, Nuttal