Results of WoO Late Model Series at Ocala Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (13) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (7) Tyler Ivey/50 $1,900
8. (1) Ivedent Lloyd/50 $1,350
9. (11) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
10. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (8) Steve Francis/50 $1,600
13. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $1,450
14. (10) Brent Robinson/50 $900
15. (18) J.R. Hotovy/49 $900
16. (14) Tony Knowles/49 $800
17. (22) Russell King/48 $1,270
18. (16) April Farmer/47 $750
19. (20) Jill George/44 $730
20. (23) Dillon Wood/38 $700
21. (12) Jordan Bland/31 $700
22. (15) Christian Auspurger/31 $700
23. (21) Justin Tilton/28 $700
24. (19) Shane Williams/16 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 42.348 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.893 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 5, 18, 26, 32)
Lap Leaders: Lloyd (1-2); Lanigan (3-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Wood
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ivey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Randall Edwards (Lanigan)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.399
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.763
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.866
4. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.909
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.924
6. 35-Christian Auspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 15.939
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.946
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.966
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.067
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.077
11. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.083
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.091
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.196
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.350
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.398
16. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 16.461
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.478
18. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.556
19. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.570
20. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.680
21. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.696
22. 49-Justin Tilton/Dunnellon, FL 16.803
23. 26W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna, FL 16.937
24. 07-David Clegg/Bonnell, FL 17.240
25. 16-Shane Williams/Deland, FL 17.296
26. 1x-John Koller/Grand Island, FL 17.831

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lloyd, Eckert, Ivey, C. Smith, Frank, Knowles, Hotovy, Williams, Tilton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Hubbard, Francis, B. Smith, Bland, Fuller, George, Wood, Koller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Clanton, Robinson, Auspurger, Farmer, Clegg, King

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hotovy, Williams, George, Tilton, Wood, Koller, Clegg, King