Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 40-Lap A-Main at Volusia Speedway Park (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. 7 Shannon Babb 40 $10,000
2. 6 Rick Eckert 40 $6,000
3. 17 Billy Moyer 40 $3,500
4. 9 Dan Schlieper 40 $2,500
5. 13 Bart Hartman 40 $2,200
6. 3 Chub Frank 40 $2,000
7. 12 Dale McDowell 40 $1,800
8. 2 Tim McCreadie 40 $1,600
9. 5 Scott Bloomquist 40 $1,400
10. 18 Jackie Boggs 40 $1,200
11. 4 Steve Francis 40 $1,000
12. 8 Wendell Wallace 40 $900
13. 20 Clint Smith 40 $800
14. 21 Mike Balzano 39 $700
15. 23 Rick Aukland 39 $700
16. 16 Tim Dohm 39 $700
17. 15 Rod Conley 39 $700
18. 1 R.J. Conley 30 $700
19. 24 Robbie Blair 15 $700
20. 22 Mike Marlar 13 $700
21. 11 Terry English 4 $700
22. 10 Anthony Rushing 4 $700
23. 14 Greg Johnson 4 $700
24. 19 Dennis Erb Jr. 4 $700

LAP LEADERS: R.J. Conley (1-5), Eckert (6-33), Babb (34-40).
CAUTIONS: 4 – lap 5, lap 5, lap 15, lap 25.
PROVISIONALS: Aukland, Blair.
CARS ENTERED: 60.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 0 Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 16.668
2. 24 Rick Eckert/York,PA 16.756
3. 71c R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 16.788
4. 70-1/2 Anthony Rushing/Kosciusko,MS 16.828
5. 17m Dale McDowell/Rossville,GA 16.833
6. 39 Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 16.849
7. 18b Shannon Babb/Moweaqa,IL 16.878
8. 19 Greg Johnson/Bedford,IN 16.885
9. 96 Terry English/Benton,KY 16.914
10. 44 Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 16.915
11. 1* Chub Frank/Sugar Grove,PA 16.929
12. 15 Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 16.955
13. won11 Robbie Blair/Titusville,FL 16.971
14. 9 Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 17.013
15. 71r Rod Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 17.015
16. 88 Wendell Wallace/Batesville,AR 17.019
17. 21 Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 17.038
18. 23 John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 17.052
19. 75 Bart Hartman/Zanesville,OH 17.060 17.089
20. 29 Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 105.331
21. e1 Mike Balzano/Parkersburg,WV 17.178
22. 6t Tim Dohm/Charleston,WV 17.185
23. 00h Chuck Harper/Beverly,WV 17.199
24. 9i Steve Isenberg/Marshfield,WI 17.200
25. 1 Vic Hill/Greenville,TN 17.210
26. 157 Mike Marlar/Winfield,TN 17.250
27. 28 Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville,IL 17.280
28. 38 Kenny Pettyjohn/Milton,DE 17.316
29. f9 Frank Ingram/Ackworth,GA 17.317
30. 4b Jackie Boggs/Grayson,KY 17.333
31. 31 Skip Arp/Georgetown,TN 17.355
32. 00 Freddy Smith/Knoxville,TN 17.365
33. 12m Raymond Merrill/Sallisaw,OK 17.385
34. 83 Scott James/Lawrenceburg,IN 17.386
35. 28 Chuckie May/Allen,KY 17.402
36. 00k Randy Korte/Highland,IL 17.414
37. 11 Bryan Collins/Ellsbury,MO 17.452
38. 5 Ronnie Johnson/Chattanooga,TN 17.474
39. 32c Vic Coffey/Leicester,NY 17.474
40. 17s D.J. Miller/Elkins,WV 17.481
41. 33 Jesse Way/Walton,KY 17.483
42. 12 Rick Aukland/Zanesville,OH 17.488
43. 89 Marshall Green/Cherokee Co.,GA 17.593
44. 99h Sherri Heckenast/Frankfort,IL 17.619
45. Nick Bocook/Wheelersburg,OH 17.713
46. 156 Zach Carney/Mooresville,IN 17.739
47. 17 Shannon Thornsberry/Martin,KY 17.865
48. 29 Jerry Fifield/Cross Junction,VA 17.883
49. 18 Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier,AR 17.919
50. 15t David Turner/Creighton,MO 18.001
51. Randy Hemphill,Toccoa,GA 18.023
52. 1st Brook Phillips/Wichita,KS 18.130
53. c4 Freddy Carpenter/Parkersburg,WV 18.207
54. 21m Jason Montgomery/Jackson,OH 18.250
55. 5m Bodine Massengill/Ferenandina,FL 18.474
56. 7 Chris Boggs/Wake Forest,NC 18.680
57. 5d Dave Hackathorn/St.Mary’s,WV 18.711
58. 113 Jeff Gress/Coshocton,OH 19.230
59. 42 Marshall Austin/Dover,FL 19.753
60. 20 Robbie Ramey/Wheelersburg,OH 19.907

Heat 1: Bloomquist, Babb, Hartman.

Heat 2: Eckert, Schlieper, Johnson.

Heat 3: English, R.J. Conley, R.Conley.

Heat 4: Rushing, Wallace, Dohm.

Heat 5: McDowell, Frank, Moyer.

Heat 6: McCreadie, Francis, Boggs.

B-Main 1: Erb, Balzano.

B-Main 2: Smith, Marlar.

Dash 1: R.J. Conley, Frank, Bloomquist, Babb, Schlieper, English.

Dash 2: McCreadie, Francis, Eckert, Wallace, Rushing, McDowell.