Time Trial Results for Night 1 of DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.179
2. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.223
3. 16R-Justin Ratliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.263
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.346
5. 4-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 16.436
6. 44A-Adam Hensel/Barrow, WI 16.572
7. 44M-Chris Madden/Grey Court, SC 16.579
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.681
9. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.689
10. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.731
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.742
12. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.779
13. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 16.784
14. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 16.809
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.817
16. 17x-Greg Oliver/Jackson, OH 16.844
17. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.864
18. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 16.908
19. 27R-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 16.982
20. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 17.084
21. 33H-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 17.090
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.095
23. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd/Ocala, FL 17.124
24. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 17.138
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.142
26. 12s-Jason Smith/Laurel, MS 17.155
27. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 17.164
28. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 17.214
29. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 17.216
30. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 17.243
31. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 17.248
32. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 17.264
33. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.283
34. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 17.291
35. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 17.343
36. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 17.353
37. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.388
38. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.430
39. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.431
40. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 17.433
41. 4a-Ricky Arms/Moss, TN 17.444
42. 1*-Chub Frank/Sugar Grove, PA 17.475
43. 25K-Rodney Kiker/Greenville, TN 17.476
44. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 17.495
45. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.508
46. 34-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 17.531
47. 96-Terry English/Benton, TN 17.600
48. A1-Duke Whisenant/Texarkana, AR 17.601
49. i4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 17.650
50. 1T-Peyton Taylor/Batesville, AR 17.652
51. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 17.656
52. 1M-Mike Mataragas/Dekalb, IL 17.663
53. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 17.707
54. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 17.722
55. 78-Jeff Alsip/Walton, KY 17.736
56. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Piconning, MI 17.753
57. J0-J.O. Nobles/Nahunta, GA 17.883
58. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 17.888
59. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 17.920
60. 2jJ-Joe Denby/Tullahoma, TN 17.980
61. 44h-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.988
62. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 18.201
63. 12b-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.214
64. 44c-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 18.232
65. 11R-Jerry Rice/Vernona, KY 18.237
66. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 18.336
67. 32s-Jeff Smith/Blain, PA 18.359
68. 18H-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, Al 18.507
69. 23s-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 18.630
70. 17D-Don Mihelich/Paw Paw, MI 18.693
71. 2-Joe Ramey/Ironton, OH 18.702
72. 56-Rohn Moon/Greenwood, IN 18.707
73. Q-Mike Jackson/Greenville, TN 18.741
74. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 18.892
75. 5x-Ed Bauman/New Berlin, IL 18.960
76. 4B-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 18.979
77. F9-Frank Ingram/Woodstock, GA 19.120
78. 61-Jamie Eichholz/Milford, DE 19.282
79. 12d-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 19.378
80. 38-Bob Geiger/Georgetown, DE 19.421
81. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 20.395
82. 86-Mike Amell/Cincinnati, OH 20.523
83. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 22.249
84. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL N/T
85. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV N/T
86. 32d-Darren Miller/Milledgeville, IL N/T
87. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV N/T
88. M14-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE N/T
89. 14K-Kenny Adams/El Paso, IL N/T
90. 118-Devin Sebree/Burlington, KY

NOTE: Remainder of program was rained out and not rescheduled, but WoO LMS rules stipulated that all drivers entered received 75 show-up points because time trials were completed