Results of WoO Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH at Volusia Speedway Park Race No. 2 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brady Smith/50 $10,125
2. (4) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,000
3. (28) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,000
4. (3) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (7) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (2) Billy Moyer/50 $1,700
7. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,400
8. (8) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,300
9. (9) John Blankenship/50 $1,200
10. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $1,100
11. (21) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,050
12. (25) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,000
13. (10) Clint Smith/50 $950
14. (5) Jimmy Owens/50 $900
15. (27) Jason Feger/50 $850
16. (17) Tim Dohm/50 $1,300
17. (16) Chub Frank/49 $770
18. (20) Jared Landers/49 $750
19. (14) Patrick Sheltra/49 $730
20. (18) Justin Rattliff/49 $700
21. (26) Tim Fuller/49 $700
22. (23) Austin Hubbard/48 $700
23. (15) Tyler Ivey/48 $700
24. (29) Russell King/28 $0
25. (24) Chris Madden/25 $700
26. (22) Dan Schlieper/21 $700
27. (13) Steve Casebolt/20 $700
28. (6) Steve Francis/3 $700
29. (19) Eddie Carrier Jr./3 $750
30. (30) Shane Clanton/0 $25

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 01.916 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.456 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 3, 37)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-19); B. Smith (20-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Fuller, King, Clanton (WoO); Feger (UMP); McCreadie (DIRTcar Nationals)
Rookie of the Race: ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Tim Dohm ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Brandon Bender (Brady Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.063
2. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.096
3. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.192
4. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.242
5. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.267
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.302
7. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.321
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.322
9. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.377
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.419
11. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.437
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.480
13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.489
14. 23P-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 16.490
15. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.505
16. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.511
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.505
18. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.542
19. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 16.565
20. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.567
21. 16T-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.575
22. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.578
23. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.581
24. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.591
25. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.594
26. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.604
27. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 16.618
28. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.619
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.620
30. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 16.622
31. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.653
32. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.669
33. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.693
34. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 16.699
35. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.714
36. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 16.737
37. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.759
38. 46-Greg Johnson/Bedford, PA 16.761
39. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 16.772
40. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.814
41. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 16.828
42. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 16.851
43. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.861
44. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.872
45. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.897
46. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.914
47. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.932
48. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.940
49. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.952
50. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 16.999
51. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.001
52. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 17.038
53. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.306
54. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 17.318
55. 29R-Ronnie Rihn/Bloom, WI 17.442
56. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 17.471
57. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berline, IL 17.607
58. 40-Joe Callahan/Dubuque, IA 17.878
59. 1x-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 17.946
60. 13d-Jonathan DeHaven/Winchester, VA 18.177
61. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 18.293
62. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 19.176
63. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Babb, Casebolt, Carrier, Schlieper, Lanigan, McCreadie, Fuller, Reddick, Rihn, Hammerle

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Erb, Sheltra, Neat, G. Johnson, Ziegler, Wells, Feger, J. Beyers, Peters, Julien

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Blankenship, Ivey, Landers, Korte, Bruening, McBride, Robinson, Briggs, S. Sheppard

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Frank, Hubbard, King, Knight, Bland, R. DeHaven, Vaught, Callahan

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, McDowell, Dohm, Birkhofer, Kinzer, Kerr, B. Sheppard, George, Carley, Stone

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Eckert, Rattliff, Madden, Weiss, Knowles, Collins, Nuttall, Zona (DNS) J. DeHaven

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Carrier, Schlieper, Lanigan, G. Johnson, Wells, J. Beyers, Reddick, Rihn, Peters, Julien, Hammerle, Fuller, Neat, Feger, Ziegler, McCreadie

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Landers, Hubbard, Korte, King, Bruening, McBride, Robinson, Knight, Briggs, R. DeHaven, Bland, S. Sheppard (DNS) Vaught, Callahan

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Birkhofer, Madden, Kinzer, Weiss, Kerr, B. Sheppard, Knowles, George, Zona, Nuttall, Stone, Collins (DNS) Carley, J. DeHaven