Results of WoO Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH at Volusia Speedway Park Race No. 1 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (17) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (3) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,000
3. (6) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,600
5. (19) Steve Francis/50 $2,650
6. (1) Dale McDowell/50 $1,700
7. (5) Billy Moyer/50 $1,500
8. (21) Tim Dohm/50 $1,800
9. (22) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,200
10. (24) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,850
11. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,650
12. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,000
13. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,450
14. (25) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
15. (23) Eric Jacobsen/50 $850
16. (15) Jack Sullivan/49 $800
17. (4) Shannon Babb/49 $770
18. (14) Chub Frank/49 $1,250
19. (26) Clint Smith/49 $1,230
20. (16) Brandon Kinzer/48 $700
21. (8) Jimmy Owens/36 $700
22. (11) John Blankenship/36 $700
23. (12) Brad Neat/35 $700
24. (29) Russell King/23 $500
25. (9) Chris Madden/19 $700
26. (27) Jason Feger/13 $700
27. (13) Jared Landers/13 $750
28. (20) Greg Johnson/13 $700
29. (28) Shane Clanton/0 $525

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 13.879 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.320 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 15, 19, 37)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-26); Richards (27-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith, Clanton, King (WoO); Feger (UMP)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Dohm ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Barnes (Richards)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.961
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.047
3. 1x-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.055
4. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.063
5. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.069
6. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.095
7. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.110
8. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.117
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.195
10. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.206
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.236
12. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.267
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.301
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.327
15. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney/SC 16.334
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.335
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.341
18. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.355
19. 16T-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.377
20. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.380
21. 14-Kyle Berck/Marquette, NE 16.383
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.385
23. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 16.412
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.419
25. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.424
26. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.480
27. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 16.491
28. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 16.496
29. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 16.514
30. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.533
31. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.554
32. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.556
33. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.561
34. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.606
35. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 16.625
36. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.625
37. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.668
38. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.683
39. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.703
40. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.736
41. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.757
42. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.763
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.768
44. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.772
45. 46-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN16.801
46. 23P-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 16.849
47. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 17.023
48. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 17.030
49. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 17.061
50. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.072
51. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 17.278
52. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.441
53. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 17.612
54. 40-Joe Callahan/Dubuque, IA 17.755
55. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 17.816
56. 13d-Jonathan DeHaven/Winchester, VA 17.845
57. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 17.911
58. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 18.011
59. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 18.077
60. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.102
61. 5M-Whitney McQueary/Liberty, KY 18.558
62. 27d-Donald Beyers/Pana, IL 18.647
63. 29R-Ronnie Rihn/Bloom, WI 18.778
64. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 18.829
65. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.010
66. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 19.037
67. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T
68. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Eckert, Landers, Wells, Bruening, Stone, Knight, McQueary, B. Sheppard, Rattliff, R. DeHaven (DNS) George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Owens, Frank, Schlieper, Coffey, Francis, Erb, Weiss, J. DeHaven, D. Beyers, Birkhofer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Madden, Sullivan, Casebolt, Feger, Reddick, G. Johnson, Rihn, Peters, Berck, Knowles

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Lanigan, Kinzer, Jacobsen, Sheltra, S. Sheppard, Vaught, Robinson, Ziegler, Julien, C. Smith

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McDowell, Blankenship, Richards, Dohm, Korte, Fuller, Briggs, Ivey, McBride, Collins, Wallace

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, Neat, Carrier, Hubbard, Kerr, King, Bland, J. Beyers, Callahan, Zona, Hammerle

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Erb, Schlieper, Stone, Knight, McQueary, Bruening, Wells, J. DeHaven, George, Coffey, B. Sheppard, Birkhofer, Weiss, R. DeHaven (DNS) D. Beyers, Rattliff

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): G. Johnson, Jacobsen, Casebolt, Sheltra, Reddick, Vaught, Knowles, C. Smith, Ziegler, Rihn, Peters, Julien, S. Sheppard, Robinson, Feger (DNS) Berck

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Dohm, Hubbard, Korte, Fuller, Ivey, Bland, Kerr, McBride, J. Beyers, Wallace, Collins, Zona, Briggs, Callahan, King, Hammerle